Australia
ACST
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

ACST (Australian Central Standard Time) is 12 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
5:30 am05:30 in Alice Springs, Australia is 5:00 pm17:00 in San Lorenzo, Argentina

Alice Springs to San Lorenzo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Alice Springs which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in San Lorenzo

5:30 am05:30 ACST (Australian Central Standard Time) (Alice Springs, Australia). Offset UTC +9:30 hours
5:00 pm17:00 (San Lorenzo, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Alice Springs, Australia / 5:00 pm17:00 San Lorenzo, Argentina

Alice Springs, Australia San Lorenzo, Argentina
12am (midnight) 11:30 am
1am 12:30 pm
2am 1:30 pm
3am 2:30 pm
4am 3:30 pm
5am 4:30 pm
6am 5:30 pm
7am 6:30 pm
8am 7:30 pm
9am 8:30 pm
10am 9:30 pm
11am 10:30 pm
12pm (noon) 11:30 pm
1pm 12:30 am
2pm 1:30 am
3pm 2:30 am
4pm 3:30 am
5pm 4:30 am
6pm 5:30 am
7pm 6:30 am
8pm 7:30 am
9pm 8:30 am
10pm 9:30 am
11pm 10:30 am
0:00 11:30
1:00 12:30
2:00 13:30
3:00 14:30
4:00 15:30
5:00 16:30
6:00 17:30
7:00 18:30
8:00 19:30
9:00 20:30
10:00 21:30
11:00 22:30
12:00 23:30
13:00 0:30
14:00 1:30
15:00 2:30
16:00 3:30
17:00 4:30
18:00 5:30
19:00 6:30
20:00 7:30
21:00 8:30
22:00 9:30
23:00 10:30

Alice Springs Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
ACST - Australian Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:30 hours during Australian Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Alice Springs Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
ASP, Alice Springs, Alice Springs Region, Alis Springs, Alis-Springs, Alisspringsa, Elis Springsas, Springs, Stuart, aelliseuseupeulingseu, ai li si ping, ai li si quan, alys aspryngz, arisusupuringusu, ayls sprngz, Алис Спрингс, Алис-Спрингс, Аліс-Спрінгс, אליס ספרינגס, آلیس اسپرینگز, ایلس سپرنگز, ॲलिस स्प्रिंग्ज, ალის-სპრინგსი, アリススプリングス, 愛麗斯泉, 愛麗絲坪, 앨리스스프링스
Population
25,186
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 41' S Latitude / 133° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

San Lorenzo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

San Lorenzo Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
San Lorenzo
Population
47,626
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 07' S Latitude / 58° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54