Australia
ACST
HAA
Heure Avancée de l'Atlantique
GMT -3

Time Difference

ACST (Australian Central Standard Time) is 12 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Heure Avancée de l'Atlantique
8:00 pm20:00 in Alice Springs, Australia is 7:30 am07:30 in HAA

Alice Springs to HAA call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Alice Springs which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in HAA

8:00 pm20:00 ACST (Australian Central Standard Time) (Alice Springs, Australia). Offset UTC +9:30 hours
7:30 am07:30 Heure Avancée de l'Atlantique (HAA). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Alice Springs, Australia / 7:30 am07:30 HAA

Alice Springs, Australia HAA
12am (midnight) 11:30 am
1am 12:30 pm
2am 1:30 pm
3am 2:30 pm
4am 3:30 pm
5am 4:30 pm
6am 5:30 pm
7am 6:30 pm
8am 7:30 pm
9am 8:30 pm
10am 9:30 pm
11am 10:30 pm
12pm (noon) 11:30 pm
1pm 12:30 am
2pm 1:30 am
3pm 2:30 am
4pm 3:30 am
5pm 4:30 am
6pm 5:30 am
7pm 6:30 am
8pm 7:30 am
9pm 8:30 am
10pm 9:30 am
11pm 10:30 am
0:00 11:30
1:00 12:30
2:00 13:30
3:00 14:30
4:00 15:30
5:00 16:30
6:00 17:30
7:00 18:30
8:00 19:30
9:00 20:30
10:00 21:30
11:00 22:30
12:00 23:30
13:00 0:30
14:00 1:30
15:00 2:30
16:00 3:30
17:00 4:30
18:00 5:30
19:00 6:30
20:00 7:30
21:00 8:30
22:00 9:30
23:00 10:30

Alice Springs Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
ACST - Australian Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:30 hours during Australian Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Alice Springs Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
ASP, Alice Springs, Alice Springs Region, Alis Springs, Alis-Springs, Alisspringsa, Elis Springsas, Springs, Stuart, aelliseuseupeulingseu, ai li si ping, ai li si quan, alys aspryngz, arisusupuringusu, ayls sprngz, Алис Спрингс, Алис-Спрингс, Аліс-Спрінгс, אליס ספרינגס, آلیس اسپرینگز, ایلس سپرنگز, ॲलिस स्प्रिंग्ज, ალის-სპრინგსი, アリススプリングス, 愛麗斯泉, 愛麗絲坪, 앨리스스프링스
Population
25,186
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 41' S Latitude / 133° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Heure Avancée de l'Atlantique

Offset: HAA is 3 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

HAA representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -03 - basic short
  • -0300 - basic
  • -03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0300 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Papa - Military abbreviation for HAA
  • P - short form of 'Papa'
Time zones with the GMT -3 offset:
  • ADT - Atlantic Daylight Time
  • PMT - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • PMST - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • WGT - West Greenland Time
  • AMST - Amazon Summer Time
  • ART - Argentina Time
  • BRT - Brasília time
  • CLST - Chile Summer Time
  • FKST - Falkland Islands Summer Time
  • GFT - French Guiana Time
  • P - Papa Time Zone
  • PYST - Paraguay Summer Time
  • SRT - Suriname Time
  • UYT - Uruguay Time