Australia
ACST
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

ACST (Australian Central Standard Time) is 6 hours and 30 minutes ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Alice Springs, Australia is 11:00 am11:00 in Novyye Kuz'minki, Russia

Alice Springs to Novyye Kuz'minki call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2:30pm-6pm in Alice Springs which corresponds to 8am-11:30am in Novyye Kuz'minki

5:30 pm17:30 ACST (Australian Central Standard Time) (Alice Springs, Australia). Offset UTC +9:30 hours
11:00 am11:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Novyye Kuz'minki, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Alice Springs, Australia / 11:00 am11:00 Novyye Kuz'minki, Russia

Alice Springs, Australia Novyye Kuz'minki, Russia
12am (midnight) 5:30 pm
1am 6:30 pm
2am 7:30 pm
3am 8:30 pm
4am 9:30 pm
5am 10:30 pm
6am 11:30 pm
7am 12:30 am
8am 1:30 am
9am 2:30 am
10am 3:30 am
11am 4:30 am
12pm (noon) 5:30 am
1pm 6:30 am
2pm 7:30 am
3pm 8:30 am
4pm 9:30 am
5pm 10:30 am
6pm 11:30 am
7pm 12:30 pm
8pm 1:30 pm
9pm 2:30 pm
10pm 3:30 pm
11pm 4:30 pm
0:00 17:30
1:00 18:30
2:00 19:30
3:00 20:30
4:00 21:30
5:00 22:30
6:00 23:30
7:00 0:30
8:00 1:30
9:00 2:30
10:00 3:30
11:00 4:30
12:00 5:30
13:00 6:30
14:00 7:30
15:00 8:30
16:00 9:30
17:00 10:30
18:00 11:30
19:00 12:30
20:00 13:30
21:00 14:30
22:00 15:30
23:00 16:30

Alice Springs Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
ACST - Australian Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:30 hours during Australian Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Alice Springs Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
ASP, Alice Springs, Alice Springs Region, Alis Springs, Alis-Springs, Alisspringsa, Elis Springsas, Springs, Stuart, aelliseuseupeulingseu, ai li si ping, ai li si quan, alys aspryngz, arisusupuringusu, ayls sprngz, Алис Спрингс, Алис-Спрингс, Аліс-Спрінгс, אליס ספרינגס, آلیس اسپرینگز, ایلس سپرنگز, ॲलिस स्प्रिंग्ज, ალის-სპრინგსი, アリススプリングス, 愛麗斯泉, 愛麗絲坪, 앨리스스프링스
Population
25,186
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 41' S Latitude / 133° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Novyye Kuz'minki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Novyye Kuz'minki Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Novye Kuz'minki, Novyye Kuz'minki, Novyye Kuz’minki, Новые Кузьминки
Population
143,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 42' N Latitude / 37° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7