AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
GMT +10
GMT (GMT+10:00)
GMT +10

Time Difference

AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of GMT (GMT+10:00)
10:00 pm22:00 in Ballarat, Australia is 10:00 pm22:00 in Leninskoye, Russia

Ballarat to Leninskoye call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Ballarat which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Leninskoye

10:00 pm22:00 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Ballarat, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 GMT (GMT+10:00) (Leninskoye, Russia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Ballarat, Australia / 10:00 pm22:00 Leninskoye, Russia

Ballarat, Australia Leninskoye, Russia
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Ballarat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 4 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ballarat Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
Balarat, Balaratas, Ballaarat, Ballarat, ba la rui te, baelleolaes, balarat, balart, ballarata, bararatto, blrt, Μπαλαράτ, Баларат, Балларат, בלאראט, بالارات, بالاراٹ, بالارت, بلرت, بەلێرات, बल्लारत, ბალარატი, バララット, 巴拉瑞特, 밸러랫
Population
97,937
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 33' S Latitude / 143° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Leninskoye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+10:00
+10 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during GMT+10:00, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 26 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 13:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Leninskoye Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Blyukherovo, Leninskoe, Leninskoye, Mikhailo-Semenovskoye, Mikhaylo-Semenovskoye, Ленинское
Population
6,827
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 56' N Latitude / 132° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7