Australia
AEDT

Time Difference

AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) is 15 hours ahead of
11:30 am11:30 in Bankstown, Australia is 8:30 pm20:30 in Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira, Brazil

Bankstown to Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Bankstown which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira

11:30 am11:30 AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) (Bankstown, Australia). Offset UTC +11:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 (Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Bankstown, Australia / 8:30 pm20:30 Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira, Brazil

Bankstown, Australia Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira, Brazil
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Bankstown Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Bankstown Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
BWU, Bankstown, bankusutaun, バンクスタウン
Population
32,399
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 55' S Latitude / 151° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
AMT - Amazon Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Amazon Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
SJL, Sao Gabriel, São Gabriel
Population
15,231
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 07' S Latitude / 67° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55