Australia
AEST
Guatemala
CST

Time Difference

AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) is 16 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Bracken Ridge, Australia is 1:00 pm13:00 in Gualan, Guatemala

Bracken Ridge to Gualan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9pm-11pm in Bracken Ridge which corresponds to 5am-7am in Gualan

5:00 am05:00 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Bracken Ridge, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Gualan, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Bracken Ridge, Australia / 1:00 pm13:00 Gualan, Guatemala

Bracken Ridge, Australia Gualan, Guatemala
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Bracken Ridge Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.

Bracken Ridge Facts

Country
Australia
Population
16,701
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 19' S Latitude / 153° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Gualan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gualan Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Guala, Gualan, Gualá, Gualán
Population
19,354
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 07' N Latitude / 89° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502