Australia
AEST
Norway
CEST

Time Difference

AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Bracken Ridge, Australia is 7:00 pm19:00 in Horten, Norway

Bracken Ridge to Horten call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Bracken Ridge which corresponds to 8am-10am in Horten

3:00 am03:00 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Bracken Ridge, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Horten, Norway). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Bracken Ridge, Australia / 7:00 pm19:00 Horten, Norway

Bracken Ridge, Australia Horten, Norway
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Bracken Ridge Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.

Bracken Ridge Facts

Country
Australia
Population
16,701
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 19' S Latitude / 153° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Horten Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Horten Facts

Country
Norway
Alternative Names
Horten, Hortenas, Hortens kommun, Khorten, Khuten, Kommun Horten, holeuten, hortena, huo er teng, hwrtn, Хортен, Хутен, هورتن, হোর্টেন, 霍尔滕, 호르텐
Population
17,660
Currency
Krone (NOK)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 25' N Latitude / 10° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+47