Australia
AEST
Vietnam
+07

Time Difference

AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) is 3 hours ahead of
9:30 am09:30 in Bracken Ridge, Australia is 6:30 am06:30 in Son La, Vietnam

Bracken Ridge to Son La call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Bracken Ridge which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Son La

9:30 am09:30 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Bracken Ridge, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 (Son La, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Bracken Ridge, Australia / 6:30 am06:30 Son La, Vietnam

Bracken Ridge, Australia Son La, Vietnam
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Bracken Ridge Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.

Bracken Ridge Facts

Country
Australia
Population
16,701
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 19' S Latitude / 153° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Son La Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Son La Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
SQH, Son La, Son La Chau, Son Lu, Son-La, Sơn La, Thanh Pho Son La, Thành Phố Sơn La, shan luo shi, Сон-Ла, 山羅市
Population
19,054
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 19' N Latitude / 103° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84