Australia
ACDT
California, USA
PST

Time Difference

ACDT (Australian Central Daylight Time) is 18 hours and 30 minutes ahead of PST (Pacific Standard Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Broken Hill, Australia is 7:00 pm19:00 in Burlingame, CA, USA

Broken Hill to Burlingame call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10pm-12pm in Broken Hill which corresponds to 3:30am-5:30am in Burlingame

1:30 pm13:30 ACDT (Australian Central Daylight Time) (Broken Hill, Australia). Offset UTC +10:30 hours
7:00 pm19:00 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Burlingame, CA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Broken Hill, Australia / 7:00 pm19:00 Burlingame, CA, USA

Broken Hill, Australia Burlingame, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 5:30 am
1am 6:30 am
2am 7:30 am
3am 8:30 am
4am 9:30 am
5am 10:30 am
6am 11:30 am
7am 12:30 pm
8am 1:30 pm
9am 2:30 pm
10am 3:30 pm
11am 4:30 pm
12pm (noon) 5:30 pm
1pm 6:30 pm
2pm 7:30 pm
3pm 8:30 pm
4pm 9:30 pm
5pm 10:30 pm
6pm 11:30 pm
7pm 12:30 am
8pm 1:30 am
9pm 2:30 am
10pm 3:30 am
11pm 4:30 am
0:00 5:30
1:00 6:30
2:00 7:30
3:00 8:30
4:00 9:30
5:00 10:30
6:00 11:30
7:00 12:30
8:00 13:30
9:00 14:30
10:00 15:30
11:00 16:30
12:00 17:30
13:00 18:30
14:00 19:30
15:00 20:30
16:00 21:30
17:00 22:30
18:00 23:30
19:00 0:30
20:00 1:30
21:00 2:30
22:00 3:30
23:00 4:30

Broken Hill Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
ACDT - Australian Central Daylight Time
ACST - Australian Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:30 hours during Australian Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
+9:30 hours during Australian Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, October 2, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 2, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Broken Hill Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
BHQ, Broken Hill, Broken-Khill, Willyama, burokunhiru, Брокен-Хилл, ブロークンヒル
Population
18,027
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 57' S Latitude / 141° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Burlingame Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Burlingame Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Berlingejm, Berlingem, Burlingejm, barlingema, beolling-geim, bo ling ge mu, brlyngym kalyfrnya, bwrlynghamy, Берлингем, Берлингејм, Бурлінгейм, Бърлингейм, برلینگیم، کالیفرنیا, بورلينغامي, बर्लिङ्गेम, 伯灵格姆, 벌링게임
Population
30,459
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 35' N Latitude / 122° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1