Australia
ACST
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

ACST (Australian Central Standard Time) is 7 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Broken Hill, Australia is 11:30 pm23:30 in Laatzen, Germany

Broken Hill to Laatzen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3:30pm-6pm in Broken Hill which corresponds to 8am-10:30am in Laatzen

7:00 am07:00 ACST (Australian Central Standard Time) (Broken Hill, Australia). Offset UTC +9:30 hours
11:30 pm23:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Laatzen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Broken Hill, Australia / 11:30 pm23:30 Laatzen, Germany

Broken Hill, Australia Laatzen, Germany
12am (midnight) 4:30 pm
1am 5:30 pm
2am 6:30 pm
3am 7:30 pm
4am 8:30 pm
5am 9:30 pm
6am 10:30 pm
7am 11:30 pm
8am 12:30 am
9am 1:30 am
10am 2:30 am
11am 3:30 am
12pm (noon) 4:30 am
1pm 5:30 am
2pm 6:30 am
3pm 7:30 am
4pm 8:30 am
5pm 9:30 am
6pm 10:30 am
7pm 11:30 am
8pm 12:30 pm
9pm 1:30 pm
10pm 2:30 pm
11pm 3:30 pm
0:00 16:30
1:00 17:30
2:00 18:30
3:00 19:30
4:00 20:30
5:00 21:30
6:00 22:30
7:00 23:30
8:00 0:30
9:00 1:30
10:00 2:30
11:00 3:30
12:00 4:30
13:00 5:30
14:00 6:30
15:00 7:30
16:00 8:30
17:00 9:30
18:00 10:30
19:00 11:30
20:00 12:30
21:00 13:30
22:00 14:30
23:00 15:30

Broken Hill Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
ACST - Australian Central Standard Time
ACDT - Australian Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:30 hours during Australian Central Standard Time, currently in use.
+10:30 hours during Australian Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, October 2, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 2, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Broken Hill Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
BHQ, Broken Hill, Broken-Khill, Willyama, burokunhiru, Брокен-Хилл, ブロークンヒル
Population
18,027
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 57' S Latitude / 141° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Laatzen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Laatzen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Laatzen, Lacen, Latcen, la cen, latsn, rattsu~en, Латцен, Лацен, لآتسن, لاتسن, ラッツェン, 拉岑
Population
40,038
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 18' N Latitude / 9° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49