Australia
ACST
Nepal
NT

Time Difference

ACST (Australian Central Standard Time) is 3 hours and 45 minutes ahead of NT (Nepal Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Broken Hill, Australia is 5:15 am05:15 in Birendranagar, Nepal

Broken Hill to Birendranagar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:45am-6pm in Broken Hill which corresponds to 8am-2:15pm in Birendranagar

9:00 am09:00 ACST (Australian Central Standard Time) (Broken Hill, Australia). Offset UTC +9:30 hours
5:15 am05:15 NT (Nepal Time) (Birendranagar, Nepal). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

9:00 am09:00 Broken Hill, Australia / 5:15 am05:15 Birendranagar, Nepal

Broken Hill, Australia Birendranagar, Nepal
12am (midnight) 8:15 pm
1am 9:15 pm
2am 10:15 pm
3am 11:15 pm
4am 12:15 am
5am 1:15 am
6am 2:15 am
7am 3:15 am
8am 4:15 am
9am 5:15 am
10am 6:15 am
11am 7:15 am
12pm (noon) 8:15 am
1pm 9:15 am
2pm 10:15 am
3pm 11:15 am
4pm 12:15 pm
5pm 1:15 pm
6pm 2:15 pm
7pm 3:15 pm
8pm 4:15 pm
9pm 5:15 pm
10pm 6:15 pm
11pm 7:15 pm
0:00 20:15
1:00 21:15
2:00 22:15
3:00 23:15
4:00 0:15
5:00 1:15
6:00 2:15
7:00 3:15
8:00 4:15
9:00 5:15
10:00 6:15
11:00 7:15
12:00 8:15
13:00 9:15
14:00 10:15
15:00 11:15
16:00 12:15
17:00 13:15
18:00 14:15
19:00 15:15
20:00 16:15
21:00 17:15
22:00 18:15
23:00 19:15

Broken Hill Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
ACST - Australian Central Standard Time
ACDT - Australian Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:30 hours during Australian Central Standard Time, currently in use.
+10:30 hours during Australian Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, October 2, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 2, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Broken Hill Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
BHQ, Broken Hill, Broken-Khill, Willyama, burokunhiru, Брокен-Хилл, ブロークンヒル
Population
18,027
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 57' S Latitude / 141° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Birendranagar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NT - Nepal Time
NPT - Nepal Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time, currently in use.
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Birendranagar Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
Birendra Nagar, Birendranagan, Birendranagar, Birendranagara, bi lan de la na jia er, birendoranagaru, bryndrngr, virendranagara, virendranagara nagarapalika, Бирендранаган, Бирендранагар, بریندرنگر, वीरेन्द्रनगर, वीरेन्द्रनगर नगरपालिका, ビレンドラナガル, 比蘭德拉納加爾
Population
31,381
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 35' N Latitude / 81° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977