Australia
ACST
Pennsylvania, USA
EDT

Time Difference

ACST (Australian Central Standard Time) is 13 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Broken Hill, Australia is 12:30 am00:30 in Phoenixville, PA, USA

Broken Hill to Phoenixville call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Broken Hill which corresponds to 6am-8am in Phoenixville

2:00 pm14:00 ACST (Australian Central Standard Time) (Broken Hill, Australia). Offset UTC +9:30 hours
12:30 am00:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Phoenixville, PA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Broken Hill, Australia / 12:30 am00:30 Phoenixville, PA, USA

Broken Hill, Australia Phoenixville, PA, USA
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Broken Hill Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
ACST - Australian Central Standard Time
ACDT - Australian Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:30 hours during Australian Central Standard Time, currently in use.
+10:30 hours during Australian Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, October 2, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 2, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Broken Hill Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
BHQ, Broken Hill, Broken-Khill, Willyama, burokunhiru, Брокен-Хилл, ブロークンヒル
Population
18,027
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 57' S Latitude / 141° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Phoenixville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Phoenixville Facts

Country
USA
State
Pennsylvania
Alternative Names
Finiksvil, Finiksvil', Finiksvill, Phenixville, Phoenixville, fei ni ke si wei er, Финиксвил, Финиксвилл, Фініксвіль, 菲尼克斯維爾
Population
16,658
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 07' N Latitude / 75° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1