Australia
ACST
PETT
Kamchatka Time
GMT +11

Time Difference

ACST (Australian Central Standard Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind Kamchatka Time
4:30 am04:30 in Broken Hill, Australia is 6:00 am06:00 in PETT

Broken Hill to PETT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Broken Hill which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in PETT

4:30 am04:30 ACST (Australian Central Standard Time) (Broken Hill, Australia). Offset UTC +9:30 hours
6:00 am06:00 Kamchatka Time (PETT). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Broken Hill, Australia / 6:00 am06:00 PETT

Broken Hill, Australia PETT
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Broken Hill Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
ACST - Australian Central Standard Time
ACDT - Australian Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:30 hours during Australian Central Standard Time, currently in use.
+10:30 hours during Australian Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, October 2, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 2, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Broken Hill Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
BHQ, Broken Hill, Broken-Khill, Willyama, burokunhiru, Брокен-Хилл, ブロークンヒル
Population
18,027
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 57' S Latitude / 141° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Kamchatka Time

Offset: PETT is 11 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

PETT Time Zone Geo Map
PETT timezone map

PETT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +11 - basic short
  • +1100 - basic
  • +11:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1100 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (11) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eleven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Lima - Military abbreviation for PETT
  • L - short form of 'Lima'
Time zones with the GMT +11 offset:
  • AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
  • BST - Bougainville Standard Time
  • KOST - Kosrae Time
  • L - Lima Time Zone
  • LHDT - Lord Howe Daylight Time
  • NCT - New Caledonia Time
  • PETT - Kamchatka Time
  • PONT - Pohnpei Standard Time
  • SBT - Solomon IslandsTime
  • VLAST - Vladivostok Summer Time
  • VUT - Vanuatu Time