AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT +11
EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) is 9 hours ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Burnie, Australia is 2:30 pm14:30 in Munuf, Egypt

Burnie to Munuf call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Burnie which corresponds to 8am-10am in Munuf

11:30 pm23:30 AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) (Burnie, Australia). Offset UTC +11:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Munuf, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Burnie, Australia / 2:30 pm14:30 Munuf, Egypt

Burnie, Australia Munuf, Egypt
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Burnie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 4 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Burnie Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
BWT, Berni, Burnie, berni, bo er ni, brny, brny tasmany, bwrny, bwrny tasmanya, Берни, Берні, בורני, برنی, برنی، تاسمانی, بورنی، تاسمانیا, ბერნი, 伯爾尼
Population
19,972
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 03' S Latitude / 145° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Munuf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Munuf Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
MINUF, MINŪF, Manuf, Manūf, Menouf, Menoufis, Menuf, Munuf, Munūf, mnwf, منوف
Population
83,651
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 27' N Latitude / 30° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20