AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
GMT +10
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Burnie, Australia is 12:00 am00:00 in Heiden, Switzerland

Burnie to Heiden call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Burnie which corresponds to 8am-10am in Heiden

8:00 am08:00 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Burnie, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Heiden, Switzerland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Burnie, Australia / 12:00 am00:00 Heiden, Switzerland

Burnie, Australia Heiden, Switzerland
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Burnie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 4 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Burnie Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
BWT, Berni, Burnie, berni, bo er ni, brny, brny tasmany, bwrny, bwrny tasmanya, Берни, Берні, בורני, برنی, برنی، تاسمانی, بورنی، تاسمانیا, ბერნი, 伯爾尼
Population
19,972
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 03' S Latitude / 145° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Heiden Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Heiden Facts

Country
Switzerland
Alternative Names
Heiden, Heiden AR
Population
3,999
Currency
Franc (CHF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 26' N Latitude / 9° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+41