Australia
AEST
NOVT
Novosibirsk Time
GMT +7

Time Difference

AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) is 3 hours ahead of Novosibirsk Time
11:00 am11:00 in Caboolture, Australia is 8:00 am08:00 in NOVT

Caboolture to NOVT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Caboolture which corresponds to 8am-3pm in NOVT

11:00 am11:00 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Caboolture, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 Novosibirsk Time (NOVT). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Caboolture, Australia / 8:00 am08:00 NOVT

Caboolture, Australia NOVT
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Caboolture Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.

Caboolture Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
Caboolture, kaburucha, カブルチャー
Population
26,341
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 05' S Latitude / 152° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Novosibirsk Time

Offset: NOVT is 7 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

NOVT Time Zone Geo Map
NOVT timezone map

NOVT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +07 - basic short
  • +0700 - basic
  • +07:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0700 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (07) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates seven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Golf - Military abbreviation for NOVT
  • G - short form of 'Golf'
Time zones with the GMT +7 offset:
  • CXT - Christmas Island Time
  • DAVT - Davis Time
  • G - Golf Time Zone
  • HOVT - Hovd Time
  • ICT - Indochina Time
  • KRAT - Krasnoyarsk Time
  • NOVST - Novosibirsk Summer Time
  • NOVT - Novosibirsk Time
  • OMSST - Omsk Summer Time
  • WIB - Western Indonesian Time