Australia
AEST
NUT
Niue Time
GMT -11

Time Difference

AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) is 21 hours ahead of Niue Time
1:30 pm13:30 in Caboolture, Australia is 4:30 pm16:30 in NUT

Caboolture to NUT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30pm-1:30pm in Caboolture which corresponds to 2:30am-4:30am in NUT

1:30 pm13:30 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Caboolture, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 Niue Time (NUT). Offset UTC -11:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Caboolture, Australia / 4:30 pm16:30 NUT

Caboolture, Australia NUT
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Caboolture Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.

Caboolture Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
Caboolture, kaburucha, カブルチャー
Population
26,341
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 05' S Latitude / 152° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Niue Time

Offset: NUT is 11 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

NUT Time Zone Geo Map
NUT timezone map

NUT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -11 - basic short
  • -1100 - basic
  • -11:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -1100 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (11) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eleven hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • X-ray - Military abbreviation for NUT
  • X - short form of 'X-ray'
Time zones with the GMT -11 offset:
  • NUT - Niue Time
  • SST - Samoa Standard Time
  • X - X-ray Time Zone