Australia
AEST
XJT
Xinjiang Time
GMT +6

Time Difference

AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) is 4 hours ahead of Xinjiang Time
2:00 am02:00 in Caboolture, Australia is 10:00 pm22:00 in XJT

Caboolture to XJT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Caboolture which corresponds to 8am-2pm in XJT

2:00 am02:00 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Caboolture, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 Xinjiang Time (XJT). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Caboolture, Australia / 10:00 pm22:00 XJT

Caboolture, Australia XJT
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Caboolture Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.

Caboolture Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
Caboolture, kaburucha, カブルチャー
Population
26,341
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 05' S Latitude / 152° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Xinjiang Time

Offset: XJT is 6 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

XJT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +06 - basic short
  • +0600 - basic
  • +06:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0600 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates six hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Foxtrot - Military abbreviation for XJT
  • F - short form of 'Foxtrot'
Time zones with the GMT +6 offset:
  • ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
  • BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
  • BDT - Bangladesh Time
  • BTT - Bhutan Time
  • F - Foxtrot Time Zone
  • IOT - Indian Chagos Time
  • KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
  • OMST - Omsk Standard Time
  • QYZT - Qyzylorda Time
  • XJT - Xinjiang Time
  • YEKST - Yekaterinburg Summer Time