Australia
AEST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of
9:30 pm21:30 in Carnegie, Australia is 8:30 am08:30 in Porto Ferreira, Brazil

Carnegie to Porto Ferreira call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Carnegie which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Porto Ferreira

9:30 pm21:30 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Carnegie, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 (Porto Ferreira, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Carnegie, Australia / 8:30 am08:30 Porto Ferreira, Brazil

Carnegie, Australia Porto Ferreira, Brazil
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Carnegie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, October 2, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 2, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Carnegie Facts

Country
Australia
Population
17,121
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 53' S Latitude / 145° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Porto Ferreira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Porto Ferreira Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Porto Ferreiro, Portu-Ferrejra, Порту-Феррейра
Population
49,127
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 51' S Latitude / 47° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55