Australia
AEST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of
12:30 pm12:30 in Carnegie, Australia is 11:30 pm23:30 in Pouso Alegre, Brazil

Carnegie to Pouso Alegre call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Carnegie which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Pouso Alegre

12:30 pm12:30 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Carnegie, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 (Pouso Alegre, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Carnegie, Australia / 11:30 pm23:30 Pouso Alegre, Brazil

Carnegie, Australia Pouso Alegre, Brazil
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Carnegie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, October 2, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 2, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Carnegie Facts

Country
Australia
Population
17,121
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 53' S Latitude / 145° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Pouso Alegre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pouso Alegre Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
PPY, Pozu-Alegri, Puzu Alegri, bo su a lai ge li, pa'uso alegre, po su xa lek ri, Позу-Алегри, Пузу Алегри, পাউসো আলেগ্রে, โปซูอาเลกรี, 波苏阿莱格里
Population
115,201
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 13' S Latitude / 45° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55