Australia
AEST
Colorado, USA
MDT

Time Difference

AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) is 16 hours ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Carnegie, Australia is 8:00 pm20:00 in Centennial, CO, USA

Carnegie to Centennial call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9pm-11pm in Carnegie which corresponds to 5am-7am in Centennial

12:00 pm12:00 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Carnegie, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Centennial, CO, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Carnegie, Australia / 8:00 pm20:00 Centennial, CO, USA

Carnegie, Australia Centennial, CO, USA
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Carnegie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, October 2, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 2, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Carnegie Facts

Country
Australia
Population
17,121
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 53' S Latitude / 145° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Centennial Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Centennial Facts

Country
USA
State
Colorado
Alternative Names
Centennial, Sentenial, Sentenijal, Sentennial, sen te ni er, senteniaru, sntnyal klradw, syntynyal, Сентениал, Сентенијал, Сентенниал, Сентенніал, Центенниал, סנטניאל, سنتنیال، کلرادو, سينتينيال, سینٹینیل، کولوراڈو, センテニアル, 森特尼尔
Population
109,741
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 34' N Latitude / 104° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1