AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT +11
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Carnegie, Australia is 11:00 am11:00 in Achhnera, India

Carnegie to Achhnera call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1:30pm-6pm in Carnegie which corresponds to 8am-12:30pm in Achhnera

4:30 pm16:30 AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) (Carnegie, Australia). Offset UTC +11:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Achhnera, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Carnegie, Australia / 11:00 am11:00 Achhnera, India

Carnegie, Australia Achhnera, India
12am (midnight) 6:30 pm
1am 7:30 pm
2am 8:30 pm
3am 9:30 pm
4am 10:30 pm
5am 11:30 pm
6am 12:30 am
7am 1:30 am
8am 2:30 am
9am 3:30 am
10am 4:30 am
11am 5:30 am
12pm (noon) 6:30 am
1pm 7:30 am
2pm 8:30 am
3pm 9:30 am
4pm 10:30 am
5pm 11:30 am
6pm 12:30 pm
7pm 1:30 pm
8pm 2:30 pm
9pm 3:30 pm
10pm 4:30 pm
11pm 5:30 pm
0:00 18:30
1:00 19:30
2:00 20:30
3:00 21:30
4:00 22:30
5:00 23:30
6:00 0:30
7:00 1:30
8:00 2:30
9:00 3:30
10:00 4:30
11:00 5:30
12:00 6:30
13:00 7:30
14:00 8:30
15:00 9:30
16:00 10:30
17:00 11:30
18:00 12:30
19:00 13:30
20:00 14:30
21:00 15:30
22:00 16:30
23:00 17:30

Carnegie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 4 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Carnegie Facts

Country
Australia
Population
17,121
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 53' S Latitude / 145° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Achhnera Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Achhnera Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Achhnera, Achnera
Population
20,532
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 10' N Latitude / 77° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91