Australia
AEST
Japan
JST

Time Difference

AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of JST (Japan Standard Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Carnegie, Australia is 10:30 am10:30 in Miyoshi, Japan

Carnegie to Miyoshi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Carnegie which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Miyoshi

11:30 am11:30 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Carnegie, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Miyoshi, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Carnegie, Australia / 10:30 am10:30 Miyoshi, Japan

Carnegie, Australia Miyoshi, Japan
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Carnegie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, October 2, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 2, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Carnegie Facts

Country
Australia
Population
17,121
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 53' S Latitude / 145° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Miyoshi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Miyoshi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Mijoshi, Mijosi, Miyoshi, Miyosi, miyosi si, mywshy, mywshy hyrwshyma, san ci, san ci shi, Миёси, Миёши, Мійосі, میوشي, میوشی، هیروشیما, 三次, 三次市, 미요시 시
Population
39,257
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 47' N Latitude / 132° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81