AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT +11
NT (Nepal Time)
GMT +5:45

Time Difference

AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) is 5 hours and 15 minutes ahead of NT (Nepal Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Carnegie, Australia is 1:45 pm13:45 in Biratnagar, Nepal

Carnegie to Biratnagar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1:15pm-6pm in Carnegie which corresponds to 8am-12:45pm in Biratnagar

7:00 pm19:00 AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) (Carnegie, Australia). Offset UTC +11:00 hours
1:45 pm13:45 NT (Nepal Time) (Biratnagar, Nepal). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Carnegie, Australia / 1:45 pm13:45 Biratnagar, Nepal

Carnegie, Australia Biratnagar, Nepal
12am (midnight) 6:45 pm
1am 7:45 pm
2am 8:45 pm
3am 9:45 pm
4am 10:45 pm
5am 11:45 pm
6am 12:45 am
7am 1:45 am
8am 2:45 am
9am 3:45 am
10am 4:45 am
11am 5:45 am
12pm (noon) 6:45 am
1pm 7:45 am
2pm 8:45 am
3pm 9:45 am
4pm 10:45 am
5pm 11:45 am
6pm 12:45 pm
7pm 1:45 pm
8pm 2:45 pm
9pm 3:45 pm
10pm 4:45 pm
11pm 5:45 pm
0:00 18:45
1:00 19:45
2:00 20:45
3:00 21:45
4:00 22:45
5:00 23:45
6:00 0:45
7:00 1:45
8:00 2:45
9:00 3:45
10:00 4:45
11:00 5:45
12:00 6:45
13:00 7:45
14:00 8:45
15:00 9:45
16:00 10:45
17:00 11:45
18:00 12:45
19:00 13:45
20:00 14:45
21:00 15:45
22:00 16:45
23:00 17:45

Carnegie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 4 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Carnegie Facts

Country
Australia
Population
17,121
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 53' S Latitude / 145° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Biratnagar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NT - Nepal Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time, currently in use.

Biratnagar Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
BIR, Biratnagar, Biratnagur, bi la de ne ge er, bilasnagaleu, biratanagara, biratanagara upamahanagarapalika, biratonagaru, byrat ngr, byratnaghar, byratnghr, byratngr, viratanagara, Биратнагар, بيراتناغار, بيراتنغر, بیرات نگر, بیراتنگر, बिराटनगर, बिराटनगर उपमहानगरपालिका, विराटनगर, ビラートナガル, 比拉德訥格爾, 비랏나가르
Population
182,324
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 27' N Latitude / 87° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977