AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT +11
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) is 15 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Carnegie, Australia is 10:00 pm22:00 in Trotwood, OH, USA

Carnegie to Trotwood call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Carnegie which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in Trotwood

1:00 pm13:00 AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) (Carnegie, Australia). Offset UTC +11:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Trotwood, OH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Carnegie, Australia / 10:00 pm22:00 Trotwood, OH, USA

Carnegie, Australia Trotwood, OH, USA
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Carnegie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 4 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Carnegie Facts

Country
Australia
Population
17,121
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 53' S Latitude / 145° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Trotwood Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Trotwood Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Higgins Station, Trotvud, Trotwood, trwtwwd, Тротвуд, تروتوود, تروت‌وود، اوهایو
Population
24,096
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 47' N Latitude / 84° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1