Australia
AEDT
Japan
JST

Time Difference

AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) is 2 hours ahead of JST (Japan Standard Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Dandenong North, Australia is 12:00 pm12:00 in Matsuto, Japan

Dandenong North to Matsuto call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Dandenong North which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Matsuto

2:00 pm14:00 AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) (Dandenong North, Australia). Offset UTC +11:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Matsuto, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Dandenong North, Australia / 12:00 pm12:00 Matsuto, Japan

Dandenong North, Australia Matsuto, Japan
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Dandenong North Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, October 2, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 2, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dandenong North Facts

Country
Australia
Population
22,225
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 57' S Latitude / 145° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Matsuto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Matsuto Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Matsuto, Matsutō, Matto, Mattō
Population
68,159
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 31' N Latitude / 136° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81