Australia
AWST
India
IST

Time Difference

AWST (Australian Western Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Ellenbrook, Australia is 10:30 pm22:30 in Bhalki, India

Ellenbrook to Bhalki call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Ellenbrook which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Bhalki

1:00 am01:00 AWST (Australian Western Standard Time) (Ellenbrook, Australia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Bhalki, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

1:00 am01:00 Ellenbrook, Australia / 10:30 pm22:30 Bhalki, India

Ellenbrook, Australia Bhalki, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Ellenbrook Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AWST - Australian Western Standard Time
AWDT - Australian Western Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Australian Western Standard Time, currently in use.
+9:00 hours during Australian Western Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ellenbrook Facts

Country
Australia
Population
22,209
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 46' S Latitude / 115° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Bhalki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bhalki Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bhalki, Bhālki
Population
38,583
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 02' N Latitude / 77° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91