Australia
AWST
Ukraine
EET

Time Difference

AWST (Australian Western Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Ellenbrook, Australia is 5:00 am05:00 in Stebnyk, Ukraine

Ellenbrook to Stebnyk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Ellenbrook which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Stebnyk

11:00 am11:00 AWST (Australian Western Standard Time) (Ellenbrook, Australia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Stebnyk, Ukraine). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Ellenbrook, Australia / 5:00 am05:00 Stebnyk, Ukraine

Ellenbrook, Australia Stebnyk, Ukraine
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Ellenbrook Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AWST - Australian Western Standard Time
AWDT - Australian Western Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Australian Western Standard Time, currently in use.
+9:00 hours during Australian Western Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ellenbrook Facts

Country
Australia
Population
22,209
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 46' S Latitude / 115° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Stebnyk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Stebnyk Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Stebnik, Stebniki, Stebnyk, Стебник
Population
20,087
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 17' N Latitude / 23° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380