Australia
AEDT
India
IST

Time Difference

AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Elwood, Australia is 5:30 am05:30 in Mandideep, India

Elwood to Mandideep call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1:30pm-6pm in Elwood which corresponds to 8am-12:30pm in Mandideep

11:00 am11:00 AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) (Elwood, Australia). Offset UTC +11:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Mandideep, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

11:00 am11:00 Elwood, Australia / 5:30 am05:30 Mandideep, India

Elwood, Australia Mandideep, India
12am (midnight) 6:30 pm
1am 7:30 pm
2am 8:30 pm
3am 9:30 pm
4am 10:30 pm
5am 11:30 pm
6am 12:30 am
7am 1:30 am
8am 2:30 am
9am 3:30 am
10am 4:30 am
11am 5:30 am
12pm (noon) 6:30 am
1pm 7:30 am
2pm 8:30 am
3pm 9:30 am
4pm 10:30 am
5pm 11:30 am
6pm 12:30 pm
7pm 1:30 pm
8pm 2:30 pm
9pm 3:30 pm
10pm 4:30 pm
11pm 5:30 pm
0:00 18:30
1:00 19:30
2:00 20:30
3:00 21:30
4:00 22:30
5:00 23:30
6:00 0:30
7:00 1:30
8:00 2:30
9:00 3:30
10:00 4:30
11:00 5:30
12:00 6:30
13:00 7:30
14:00 8:30
15:00 9:30
16:00 10:30
17:00 11:30
18:00 12:30
19:00 13:30
20:00 14:30
21:00 15:30
22:00 16:30
23:00 17:30

Elwood Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, October 2, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 2, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Elwood Facts

Country
Australia
Population
15,122
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 52' S Latitude / 144° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Mandideep Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Mandideep Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Manideep
Population
39,898
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 04' N Latitude / 77° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91