AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
GMT +10
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) is 15 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Engadine, Australia is 7:30 am07:30 in Hueytown, AL, USA

Engadine to Hueytown call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Engadine which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in Hueytown

10:30 pm22:30 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Engadine, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Hueytown, AL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Engadine, Australia / 7:30 am07:30 Hueytown, AL, USA

Engadine, Australia Hueytown, AL, USA
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Engadine Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 4 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Engadine Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
Ehngadin, Engadine, Энгадин
Population
17,141
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 03' S Latitude / 151° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Hueytown Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hueytown Facts

Country
USA
State
Alabama
Alternative Names
Earnest, G'juitaun, Huey, Hueytown, Khjuitaun, hu ai zhen, hwytawn, hyuyata'una, hywyytawn alabama, Гьюітаун, Хјуитаун, هويتاون, هیوئیتاون، آلاباما, ھیویتاون، ئەلاباما, ह्युयटाउन, 胡艾镇
Population
15,710
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 27' N Latitude / 86° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1