AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
GMT +10
ALMT
Alma-Ata Time
GMT +6

Time Difference

AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) is 4 hours ahead of Alma-Ata Time
9:30 pm21:30 in Engadine, Australia is 5:30 pm17:30 in ALMT

Engadine to ALMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Engadine which corresponds to 8am-2pm in ALMT

9:30 pm21:30 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Engadine, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 Alma-Ata Time (ALMT). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Engadine, Australia / 5:30 pm17:30 ALMT

Engadine, Australia ALMT
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Engadine Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 4 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Engadine Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
Ehngadin, Engadine, Энгадин
Population
17,141
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 03' S Latitude / 151° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61