Australia
AEST
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Forest Lake, Australia is 12:00 pm12:00 in Stendal, Germany

Forest Lake to Stendal call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Forest Lake which corresponds to 8am-10am in Stendal

8:00 pm20:00 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Forest Lake, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Stendal, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Forest Lake, Australia / 12:00 pm12:00 Stendal, Germany

Forest Lake, Australia Stendal, Germany
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Forest Lake Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.

Forest Lake Facts

Country
Australia
Population
22,581
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 37' S Latitude / 152° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Stendal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Stendal Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Hansestadt Stendal, Shtendal, Shtendal', Stendal, Stendal', Stendalia, Stendalis, ZSN, ashtndl, shi teng da er, shtndal, syutendal, Štendalis, Стендаль, Штендал, Штендаль, שטנדאל, اشتندل, شتندال, 施滕达尔, 슈텐달
Population
37,722
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 36' N Latitude / 11° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49