AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
GMT +10
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of CST (China Standard Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Frankston, Australia is 9:30 am09:30 in Yaodu, China

Frankston to Yaodu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Frankston which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Yaodu

11:30 am11:30 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Frankston, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Yaodu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Frankston, Australia / 9:30 am09:30 Yaodu, China

Frankston, Australia Yaodu, China
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Frankston Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 4 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Frankston Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
Frankston, fu lan ke si dun, furankusuton, peulaengkeuseuteon, فرینکسٹان, فرینکسٹن، وکٹوریہ, ფრანკსტონი, フランクストン, 弗兰克斯顿, 프랭크스턴
Population
36,239
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 08' S Latitude / 145° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Yaodu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yaodu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chih-te, Dongzhi, Tung-chih, Yao-tu, Yao-tu-chen, Yao-tu-chieh, Yao-tu-hsu, Yao-tu-hsü, Yao-tu-wei, Yaodu, yao du, 尧渡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 06' N Latitude / 117° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86