Australia
AEST
+13:00
+13:00 GMT
GMT +13

Time Difference

AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) is 3 hours behind +13:00 GMT
1:00 am01:00 in Gold Coast, Australia is 4:00 am04:00 in +13:00

Gold Coast to +13:00 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Gold Coast which corresponds to 11am-6pm in +13:00

1:00 am01:00 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Gold Coast, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 +13:00 GMT (+13:00). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Gold Coast, Australia / 4:00 am04:00 +13:00

Gold Coast, Australia +13:00
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Gold Coast Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.

Gold Coast Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
City of Gold Coast, Costa Dorada, Gold, Gold Coast, Gold Koust, OOL, gorudokosuto, huang jin hai an, Голд Коуст, ゴールドコースト, ゴールド・コースト, 黃金海岸, 黄金海岸
Population
591,473
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 00' S Latitude / 153° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

+13:00 GMT

Offset: +13:00 is 13 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Universal

+13:00 representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +13 - basic short
  • +1300 - basic
  • +13:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1300 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (13) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates thirteen hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +13 offset:
  • FJST - Fiji Summer Time
  • NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
  • PHOT - Phoenix Island Time
  • TKT - Tokelau Time
  • TOT - Tonga Time
  • WST - West Samoa Time
  • WSST - West Samoa Standard Time