Australia
AEST
AQTT
Aqtobe Time
GMT +5

Time Difference

AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of Aqtobe Time
6:00 am06:00 in Gold Coast, Australia is 1:00 am01:00 in AQTT

Gold Coast to AQTT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Gold Coast which corresponds to 8am-1pm in AQTT

6:00 am06:00 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Gold Coast, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 Aqtobe Time (AQTT). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Gold Coast, Australia / 1:00 am01:00 AQTT

Gold Coast, Australia AQTT
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Gold Coast Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.

Gold Coast Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
City of Gold Coast, Costa Dorada, Gold, Gold Coast, Gold Koust, OOL, gorudokosuto, huang jin hai an, Голд Коуст, ゴールドコースト, ゴールド・コースト, 黃金海岸, 黄金海岸
Population
591,473
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 00' S Latitude / 153° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Aqtobe Time

Offset: AQTT is 5 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

AQTT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +05 - basic short
  • +0500 - basic
  • +05:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0500 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates five hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Echo - Military abbreviation for AQTT
  • E - short form of 'Echo'
Time zones with the GMT +5 offset:
  • AMST - Armenia Summer Time
  • AQTT - Aqtobe Time
  • AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
  • E - Echo Time Zone
  • MAWT - Mawson Time
  • MVT - Maldives Time
  • ORAT - Oral Time
  • PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
  • TFT - French Southern and Antarctic Time
  • TJT - Tajikistan Time
  • TMT - Turkmenistan Time
  • UZT - Uzbekistan Time
  • YEKT - Yekaterinburg Time
  • HMT - Heard and McDonald Islands Time