Australia
AEST
El Salvador
CST

Time Difference

AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) is 16 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Gold Coast, Australia is 6:30 am06:30 in San Rafael Oriente, El Salvador

Gold Coast to San Rafael Oriente call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9pm-11pm in Gold Coast which corresponds to 5am-7am in San Rafael Oriente

10:30 pm22:30 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Gold Coast, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (San Rafael Oriente, El Salvador). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Gold Coast, Australia / 6:30 am06:30 San Rafael Oriente, El Salvador

Gold Coast, Australia San Rafael Oriente, El Salvador
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Gold Coast Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.

Gold Coast Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
City of Gold Coast, Costa Dorada, Gold, Gold Coast, Gold Koust, OOL, gorudokosuto, huang jin hai an, Голд Коуст, ゴールドコースト, ゴールド・コースト, 黃金海岸, 黄金海岸
Population
591,473
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 00' S Latitude / 153° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

San Rafael Oriente Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

San Rafael Oriente Facts

Country
El Salvador
Alternative Names
San Rafael Oriente, San Rafael de Oriente
Population
19,095
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 22' N Latitude / 88° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+503