Australia
AEST
KDT
Korea Daylight Time
GMT +10

Time Difference

AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of Korea Daylight Time
8:30 am08:30 in Gold Coast, Australia is 8:30 am08:30 in KDT

Gold Coast to KDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Gold Coast which corresponds to 8am-6pm in KDT

8:30 am08:30 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Gold Coast, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 Korea Daylight Time (KDT). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Gold Coast, Australia / 8:30 am08:30 KDT

Gold Coast, Australia KDT
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Gold Coast Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.

Gold Coast Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
City of Gold Coast, Costa Dorada, Gold, Gold Coast, Gold Koust, OOL, gorudokosuto, huang jin hai an, Голд Коуст, ゴールドコースト, ゴールド・コースト, 黃金海岸, 黄金海岸
Population
591,473
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 00' S Latitude / 153° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Korea Daylight Time

Offset: KDT is 10 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

KDT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +10 - basic short
  • +1000 - basic
  • +10:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1000 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (10) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates ten hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Kilo - Military abbreviation for KDT
  • K - short form of 'Kilo'
Time zones with the GMT +10 offset:
  • AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
  • CHUT - Chuuk Time
  • ChST - Chamorro Standard Time
  • K - Kilo Time Zone
  • KDT - Korea Daylight Time
  • PGT - Papua New Guinea Time
  • VLAT - Vladivostok Time
  • YAKST - Yakutsk Summer Time
  • YAPT - Yap Time