Australia
AEST
Uganda
EAT

Time Difference

AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Goulburn, Australia is 5:30 pm17:30 in Entebbe, Uganda

Goulburn to Entebbe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Goulburn which corresponds to 8am-11am in Entebbe

12:30 am00:30 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Goulburn, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Entebbe, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Goulburn, Australia / 5:30 pm17:30 Entebbe, Uganda

Goulburn, Australia Entebbe, Uganda
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Goulburn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, October 2, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 2, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Goulburn Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
GUL, Golbern, Goulbern, Goulburn, Gulbern, golbeon, goulberni, gu er ben, gwlbrn, qwlbwrn yyny gwnyy wlz, Голберн, Гоулберн, Гулберн, قولبورن، یئنی گونئی ولز, گولبرن, گوولبۆرن، نیو ساوت وێلز, გოულბერნი, ጎልበርን, 古尔本, 골번
Population
22,645
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 45' S Latitude / 149° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Entebbe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Entebbe Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
EBB, Ehntebbe, Entebbe, Entebe, Entebė, antbh, antyby, en de pei, entebe, Ентеббе, Ентебе, Энтеббе, אנטבה, ענטעבע, إنتيبي, انتبه, انتیبے, အင်တက်ဘီမြို့, ენტებე, エンテベ, 恩德培, 엔테베
Population
62,969
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 03' N Latitude / 32° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256