Australia
AEST
California, USA
PDT

Time Difference

AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) is 17 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Hampton Park, Australia is 12:30 am00:30 in Port Hueneme, CA, USA

Hampton Park to Port Hueneme call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30pm-11:30pm in Hampton Park which corresponds to 4:30am-6:30am in Port Hueneme

5:30 pm17:30 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Hampton Park, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Port Hueneme, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Hampton Park, Australia / 12:30 am00:30 Port Hueneme, CA, USA

Hampton Park, Australia Port Hueneme, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Hampton Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, October 6, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 6, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 7, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 7, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hampton Park Facts

Country
Australia
Population
25,377
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 01' S Latitude / 145° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Port Hueneme Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Port Hueneme Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Hueneme, NTD, Port Hueneme, Port Uinijmi, Port Vajnimi, Port-Vajnimi, Wynema, bwrt hwynymy, huai ni mi gang, porta hyu'enema, pwrt hwnym kalyfrnya, Порт Вајними, Порт Уинийми, Порт-Вайнімі, بورت هوينيمي, پورت هونیم، کالیفرنیا, पोर्ट ह्युएनेम, 怀尼米港
Population
22,423
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 08' N Latitude / 119° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1