Australia
AEST
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Highton, Australia is 2:30 am02:30 in Weissenburg in Bayern, Germany

Highton to Weissenburg in Bayern call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Highton which corresponds to 8am-10am in Weissenburg in Bayern

10:30 am10:30 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Highton, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Weissenburg in Bayern, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Highton, Australia / 2:30 am02:30 Weissenburg in Bayern, Germany

Highton, Australia Weissenburg in Bayern, Germany
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Highton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, October 2, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 2, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Highton Facts

Country
Australia
Population
18,388
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 10' S Latitude / 144° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Weissenburg in Bayern Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Weissenburg in Bayern Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vaisenmpournk in Bagiern, Vajsenburg in Bajern, Vajsenburg-in-Baern, Vajsenburg-in-Bajern, Vaysenburg, Veisenburgas Bavarijoje, Weissenburg, Weissenburg in Bayern, Weissenburgum Noricorum, Weißenburg, bai en zhou wei sen bao, faysnbwrgh an bayrn, waysnbwrg dr bayrn, Βάισενμπουργκ ιν Μπάγιερν, Вайсенбург-ин-Байерн, Вайсенбург-ін-Баєрн, Вајсенбург ин Бајерн, Վայսենբուրգ, فايسنبورغ إن بايرن, وایسنبورگ در بایرن, 拜恩州魏森堡
Population
17,801
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 01' N Latitude / 10° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49