Australia
AEST
Mauritius
MST

Time Difference

AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of MST (Mauritius Standard Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Highton, Australia is 4:00 am04:00 in Bel Air Riviere Seche, Mauritius

Highton to Bel Air Riviere Seche call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Highton which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Bel Air Riviere Seche

10:00 am10:00 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Highton, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 MST (Mauritius Standard Time) (Bel Air Riviere Seche, Mauritius). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Highton, Australia / 4:00 am04:00 Bel Air Riviere Seche, Mauritius

Highton, Australia Bel Air Riviere Seche, Mauritius
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Highton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, October 2, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 2, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Highton Facts

Country
Australia
Population
18,388
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 10' S Latitude / 144° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Bel Air Riviere Seche Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mauritius Standard Time
MUT - Mauritius Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Mauritius Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Mauritius Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bel Air Riviere Seche Facts

Country
Mauritius
Alternative Names
Bel Air Riviere Seche, Bel Air Rivière Sèche
Population
17,671
Currency
Rupee (MUR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 15' S Latitude / 57° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+230