AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT +11
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) is 8 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Hurstville, Australia is 1:30 am01:30 in Kyustendil, Bulgaria

Hurstville to Kyustendil call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Hurstville which corresponds to 8am-10am in Kyustendil

9:30 am09:30 AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) (Hurstville, Australia). Offset UTC +11:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Kyustendil, Bulgaria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Hurstville, Australia / 1:30 am01:30 Kyustendil, Bulgaria

Hurstville, Australia Kyustendil, Bulgaria
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Hurstville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 4 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hurstville Facts

Country
Australia
Population
29,744
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 58' S Latitude / 151° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Kyustendil Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kyustendil Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
Keustendil, Kioustendil, Kioustentil, Kiousténdil, Kjustendil, Koestendil, Kostendil, Kustendil, Kyustendil, Köstendil, Küstendil, Κιουστεντίλ, Кюстендил
Population
48,286
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 17' N Latitude / 22° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359