Australia
AEDT
California, USA
PST

Time Difference

AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) is 19 hours ahead of PST (Pacific Standard Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Hurstville, Australia is 4:00 pm16:00 in Garden Grove, CA, USA

Hurstville to Garden Grove call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30pm-12:30pm in Hurstville which corresponds to 3:30am-5:30am in Garden Grove

11:00 am11:00 AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) (Hurstville, Australia). Offset UTC +11:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Garden Grove, CA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Hurstville, Australia / 4:00 pm16:00 Garden Grove, CA, USA

Hurstville, Australia Garden Grove, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Hurstville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Hurstville Facts

Country
Australia
Population
29,744
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 58' S Latitude / 151° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Garden Grove Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Garden Grove Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Garden Grouv, Garden Grov, Garden Grovas, Garden Grove, Garden-Grov, Gardengrove, Gardun Grouv, gadengurobu, gadeungeulobeu, gardena grobha, gardn grww kalyfrnya, ghardyn ghrwfy, jia deng ge luo fu, Гарден Гров, Гарден Гроув, Гарден-Гров, Гардън Гроув, غاردين غروفي, گاردن گروو، کالیفرنیا, گارڈن گروو, गार्डेन ग्रोभ, ガーデングローブ, 加登格羅夫, 가든그로브
Population
175,393
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 46' N Latitude / 117° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1