Australia
AEDT
Egypt
EET

Time Difference

AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) is 9 hours ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Hurstville, Australia is 5:30 pm17:30 in Kafr az Zayyat, Egypt

Hurstville to Kafr az Zayyat call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Hurstville which corresponds to 8am-10am in Kafr az Zayyat

2:30 am02:30 AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) (Hurstville, Australia). Offset UTC +11:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Kafr az Zayyat, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Hurstville, Australia / 5:30 pm17:30 Kafr az Zayyat, Egypt

Hurstville, Australia Kafr az Zayyat, Egypt
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Hurstville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Hurstville Facts

Country
Australia
Population
29,744
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 58' S Latitude / 151° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Kafr az Zayyat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Kafr az Zayyat Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Kafr az Zayat, Kafr az Zayyat, Kafr az Zayyāt, Kafr az Zayāt, Kafr el-Zaiyat, Kafr el-Zaiyât, Kafr el-Zayat, Kafr ez Zaiyat, Kafraz Zayyt, kfr alzyat, كفر الزيات
Population
73,725
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 49' N Latitude / 30° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20