AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
GMT +10
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Hurstville, Australia is 3:30 pm15:30 in Aschersleben, Germany

Hurstville to Aschersleben call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Hurstville which corresponds to 8am-10am in Aschersleben

11:30 pm23:30 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Hurstville, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Aschersleben, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Hurstville, Australia / 3:30 pm15:30 Aschersleben, Germany

Hurstville, Australia Aschersleben, Germany
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Hurstville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 4 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hurstville Facts

Country
Australia
Population
29,744
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 58' S Latitude / 151° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Aschersleben Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aschersleben Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ascaria, Ascherslebbe, Aschersleben, Ashersleben, a she er si lai ben, ashrslbn, ashrslybn, Ашерслебен, آشرسلبن, آشرسليبن, 阿舍尔斯莱本
Population
24,892
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 45' N Latitude / 11° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49