Australia
AEST
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Hurstville, Australia is 9:30 pm21:30 in Ingelheim am Rhein, Germany

Hurstville to Ingelheim am Rhein call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Hurstville which corresponds to 8am-10am in Ingelheim am Rhein

5:30 am05:30 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Hurstville, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Ingelheim am Rhein, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Hurstville, Australia / 9:30 pm21:30 Ingelheim am Rhein, Germany

Hurstville, Australia Ingelheim am Rhein, Germany
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Hurstville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, October 2, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 2, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hurstville Facts

Country
Australia
Population
29,744
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 58' S Latitude / 151° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Ingelheim am Rhein Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Ingelheim am Rhein Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Angulisamum, Ingel'khajm-am-Rajn, Ingelheim, Ingelheim am Rhein, Ingelkhajm am Rejn, Ingelkhajm na Rajni, anghlhaym am rayn, aynglhaym am rayn, lai yin he pan yin ge er hai mu, Ингелхайм ам Рейн, Ингелхајм на Рајни, Ингельхайм-ам-Райн, אינגלהיים אם ריין, إنغلهايم آم راين, اینگلهایم آم راین, インゲルハイム・アム・ライン, 莱茵河畔因格尔海姆
Population
24,998
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 58' N Latitude / 8° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49