Australia
AEDT
Japan
JST

Time Difference

AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) is 2 hours ahead of JST (Japan Standard Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Hurstville, Australia is 6:00 am06:00 in Minamata, Japan

Hurstville to Minamata call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Hurstville which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Minamata

8:00 am08:00 AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) (Hurstville, Australia). Offset UTC +11:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Minamata, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Hurstville, Australia / 6:00 am06:00 Minamata, Japan

Hurstville, Australia Minamata, Japan
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Hurstville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Hurstville Facts

Country
Australia
Population
29,744
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 58' S Latitude / 151° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Minamata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Minamata Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Minamata, Minamata-chhi, Minamata-chhī, Mizumata, minamata si, mynamata, mynamata kwmamwtw, shui yu, shui yu shi, Минамата, Мінамата, ميناماتا, میناماتا، کوماموتو, 水俁市, 水俣, 水俣市, 미나마타 시
Population
29,428
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 13' N Latitude / 130° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81