Australia
AEST
Laos
+07

Time Difference

AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) is 3 hours ahead of
10:30 am10:30 in Hurstville, Australia is 7:30 am07:30 in Vientiane, Laos

Hurstville to Vientiane call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Hurstville which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Vientiane

10:30 am10:30 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Hurstville, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 (Vientiane, Laos). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Hurstville, Australia / 7:30 am07:30 Vientiane, Laos

Hurstville, Australia Vientiane, Laos
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Hurstville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, October 2, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 2, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hurstville Facts

Country
Australia
Population
29,744
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 58' S Latitude / 151° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Vientiane Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Vientiane Facts

Country
Laos
Alternative Names
Bientian, Fanhyiengh, Nakhon Viangchan, V'ent'jan, VTE, Venc'jan, Vent'jan, Ventjan, Ventyan, Vianchan, Viang chan, Viangchan, Vien Can, Vien Chang, Vienciana, Vieng Quy, Vieng-Caen, Vieng-Chan, Vieng-Cæn, Viengchan, Viengtjan, Vientane, Vientian, Vientianas, Vientiane, Vientijan, Vientián, Vientjan, Vientyan, Vijentijan, Viêng Quý, Vjencana, Vjentiano, Vjentjan, Vjenčana, Vyantyan, Vyantyàn, Vyentyan, Wei-t'ien, Wei-t’ien, Wiang Chan, Wiangcan, Wien Tsjan, Wientian, Wiën Tsjan, Wyentyan, Wyéntyan, bhiyenatiyena, bientian, fyyntyan, vhi'antiyana, vi'anga cana, viyancan, viyen tiyen, vu~ienchan, vu~ienchan shi, wan xiang, weiyngcanthn, wyntyan, yong zhen, Βιεντιάν, Вентян, Венцьян, Виентијан, Виентян, Вијентијан, Вьентьян, Вєнтьян, Վիենտյան, ויינטיאן, فيينتيان, وینتیان, ڤیێنتیان, व्हिआंतियान, ভিয়েনতিয়েন, ਵਿਆਂਗ ਚਾਨ, வியஞ்சான், ವಿಯೆನ್ ಟಿಯೇನ್, വിയന്റിയൻ, เวียงจันทน์, ວຽງຈນ, ວຽງຈັນ, ཝིན་ཆིའང་, ဗီယင်ကျန်းမြို့, ვიენტიანი, ቭየንትዬን, ヴィエンチャン, ヴィエンチャン市, 万象, 永珍, 비엔티안
Population
196,731
Currency
Kip (LAK)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 58' N Latitude / 102° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+856