Australia
AEDT
New York, USA
EST

Time Difference

AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) is 16 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Hurstville, Australia is 4:30 am04:30 in Utica, NY, USA

Hurstville to Utica call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9pm-11pm in Hurstville which corresponds to 5am-7am in Utica

8:30 pm20:30 AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) (Hurstville, Australia). Offset UTC +11:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Utica, NY, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Hurstville, Australia / 4:30 am04:30 Utica, NY, USA

Hurstville, Australia Utica, NY, USA
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Hurstville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Hurstville Facts

Country
Australia
Population
29,744
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 58' S Latitude / 151° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Utica Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Utica Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Fort Schuyler, Iotekha, Iotékha, Jutika, Jutyka, Nundadasis, Old Fort Schuyler, Tevadahahtodague, Twa-dah-ah-lo-dah-que, UCA, Unungagages, Utica, Utika, Yanundadasis, ZUA, awtyka, you ti ka, yutika, ywtyka nywywrk, ywtyqh, Јутика, Утика, Ютика, Ютыка, Ютіка, יוטיקה, أوتيكا, یوتیکا، نیویورک, یوٹیکا، نیو یارک, ユーティカ, 由提卡
Population
61,100
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 06' N Latitude / 75° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1