AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
GMT +10
MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Lalor, Australia is 6:00 am06:00 in Nozhay-Yurt, Russia

Lalor to Nozhay-Yurt call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Lalor which corresponds to 8am-11am in Nozhay-Yurt

1:00 pm13:00 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Lalor, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Nozhay-Yurt, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Lalor, Australia / 6:00 am06:00 Nozhay-Yurt, Russia

Lalor, Australia Nozhay-Yurt, Russia
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Lalor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 4 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lalor Facts

Country
Australia
Population
22,413
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 40' S Latitude / 145° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Nozhay-Yurt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Nozhay-Yurt Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Andalaly, Andalely, Nazhin-Jurt, Nazhin-Yurt, Nozaj-Jurt, Nozhaj-Jurt, Nozhay-Yurt, Nozhayt-Yurt, Nozhin-Jurt, Nozjaj-Jurt, Nożaj-Jurt, Nožaj-Jurt, Андалалы, Нажин-Юрт, Ножай-Юрт, Ножин-Юрт
Population
5,073
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 05' N Latitude / 46° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7